Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


NOWIRUL WMD Division 4 East - 2024/2025

Competition Secretary: Paul Riordan

Sponsored by: WMD Watermains & Drains UK Ltd
WMD Watermains & Drains UK Ltd
TeamPWDLFA+/- Pts
1Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV00000000
2Aspull 3rd XV00000000
3Broughton00000000
4Bury 2nd XV00000000
5Congleton 2nd XV00000000
6Didsbury Toc H 3rd XV00000000
7Eccles RFC 4th XV 00000000
8Heaton Moor 2nd XV00000000
9Leigh 3rd XV00000000
10Manchester Hawks00000000
11Marple 2nd XV00000000
12Village Spartans00000000
13Wythenshawe00000000
Saturday, 7 September 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvVillage Spartans
Congleton 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvBury 2nd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvBroughton
Manchester HawksvEccles RFC 4th XV
Marple 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Saturday, 14 September 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
BroughtonvCongleton 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Eccles RFC 4th XV vAspull 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
WythenshawevDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvBury 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvWythenshawe
Marple 2nd XVvBroughton
Village SpartansvEccles RFC 4th XV
Saturday, 28 September 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
BroughtonvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Leigh 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
WythenshawevAspull 3rd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvWythenshawe
BroughtonvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvBury 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Saturday, 12 October 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vBury 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvBroughton
Marple 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Village SpartansvWythenshawe
Saturday, 19 October 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
BroughtonvAspull 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Leigh 3rd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
WythenshawevEccles RFC 4th XV
Saturday, 26 October 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvLeigh 3rd XV
Village SpartansvBroughton
Saturday, 9 November 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
BroughtonvEccles RFC 4th XV
Congleton 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Marple 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Saturday, 16 November 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvBroughton
Eccles RFC 4th XV vAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvMarple 2nd XV
Village SpartansvLeigh 3rd XV
WythenshawevHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Saturday, 23 November 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
BroughtonvWythenshawe
Congleton 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvManchester Hawks
Leigh 3rd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Marple 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvManchester Hawks
Bury 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vMarple 2nd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Village SpartansvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
WythenshawevLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vCongleton 2nd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvBroughton
Village SpartansvMarple 2nd XV
WythenshawevAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvVillage Spartans
Leigh 3rd XVvWythenshawe
Manchester HawksvAspull 3rd XV
Marple 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Saturday, 21 December 2024
BroughtonvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Village SpartansvManchester Hawks
WythenshawevCongleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 January 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
BroughtonvMarple 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vVillage Spartans
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
WythenshawevManchester Hawks
Saturday, 18 January 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvWythenshawe
Congleton 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvBroughton
Manchester HawksvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Village SpartansvBury 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
BroughtonvManchester Hawks
Bury 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvMarple 2nd XV
WythenshawevVillage Spartans
Saturday, 8 February 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvBroughton
Congleton 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Leigh 3rd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvVillage Spartans
Marple 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvBroughton
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vWythenshawe
Manchester HawksvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Village SpartansvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 February 2025
BroughtonvLeigh 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vManchester Hawks
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Village SpartansvAspull 3rd XV
WythenshawevMarple 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 March 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
BroughtonvVillage Spartans
Congleton 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Leigh 3rd XVvManchester Hawks
WythenshawevBury 2nd XV
Saturday, 8 March 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vBroughton
Manchester HawksvCongleton 2nd XV
Village SpartansvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 March 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
BroughtonvBury 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Leigh 3rd XVvVillage Spartans
Marple 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Saturday, 5 April 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vLeigh 3rd XV
Manchester HawksvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Village SpartansvCongleton 2nd XV
WythenshawevBroughton
Saturday, 26 April 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Congleton 2nd XVvBroughton
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvWythenshawe
Leigh 3rd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvBury 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 September 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvVillage Spartans
Congleton 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvBury 2nd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvBroughton
Manchester HawksvEccles RFC 4th XV
Marple 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Saturday, 14 September 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
BroughtonvCongleton 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Eccles RFC 4th XV vAspull 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
WythenshawevDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvBury 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvWythenshawe
Marple 2nd XVvBroughton
Village SpartansvEccles RFC 4th XV
Saturday, 28 September 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
BroughtonvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Leigh 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
WythenshawevAspull 3rd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvWythenshawe
BroughtonvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvBury 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Saturday, 12 October 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vBury 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvBroughton
Marple 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Village SpartansvWythenshawe
Saturday, 19 October 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
BroughtonvAspull 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Leigh 3rd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
WythenshawevEccles RFC 4th XV
Saturday, 26 October 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvLeigh 3rd XV
Village SpartansvBroughton
Saturday, 9 November 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
BroughtonvEccles RFC 4th XV
Congleton 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Marple 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Saturday, 16 November 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvBroughton
Eccles RFC 4th XV vAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvMarple 2nd XV
Village SpartansvLeigh 3rd XV
WythenshawevHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Saturday, 23 November 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
BroughtonvWythenshawe
Congleton 2nd XVvVillage Spartans
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvManchester Hawks
Leigh 3rd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Marple 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvManchester Hawks
Bury 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vMarple 2nd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Village SpartansvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
WythenshawevLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2024
Aspull 3rd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vCongleton 2nd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvBroughton
Village SpartansvMarple 2nd XV
WythenshawevAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2024
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvVillage Spartans
Leigh 3rd XVvWythenshawe
Manchester HawksvAspull 3rd XV
Marple 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Saturday, 21 December 2024
BroughtonvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Village SpartansvManchester Hawks
WythenshawevCongleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 January 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
BroughtonvMarple 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vVillage Spartans
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
WythenshawevManchester Hawks
Saturday, 18 January 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvWythenshawe
Congleton 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvBroughton
Manchester HawksvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Village SpartansvBury 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
BroughtonvManchester Hawks
Bury 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvMarple 2nd XV
WythenshawevVillage Spartans
Saturday, 8 February 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvBroughton
Congleton 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Leigh 3rd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvVillage Spartans
Marple 2nd XVvBury 2nd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvBroughton
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vWythenshawe
Manchester HawksvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Village SpartansvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 February 2025
BroughtonvLeigh 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vManchester Hawks
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Village SpartansvAspull 3rd XV
WythenshawevMarple 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 March 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
BroughtonvVillage Spartans
Congleton 2nd XVvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Leigh 3rd XVvManchester Hawks
WythenshawevBury 2nd XV
Saturday, 8 March 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vBroughton
Manchester HawksvCongleton 2nd XV
Village SpartansvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 March 2025
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
BroughtonvBury 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvAspull 3rd XV
Heaton Moor 2nd XVvWythenshawe
Leigh 3rd XVvVillage Spartans
Marple 2nd XVvManchester Hawks
Saturday, 5 April 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvMarple 2nd XV
Bury 2nd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Eccles RFC 4th XV vLeigh 3rd XV
Manchester HawksvDidsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Village SpartansvCongleton 2nd XV
WythenshawevBroughton
Saturday, 26 April 2025
Aspull 3rd XVvEccles RFC 4th XV
Congleton 2nd XVvBroughton
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XVvWythenshawe
Leigh 3rd XVvAshton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Manchester HawksvBury 2nd XV
Marple 2nd XVvHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Allen Bower - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07761 138592
Aspull 3rd XV
Ian Robertson - 3rd XV Contact 
Mobile: 07909 112455
Stuart Witherington - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07799 905948
Broughton
Chris Barnes - Main Contact. Contact
Mobile: 07875 525601
Bury 2nd XV
Paul Kyle - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07792 482181
Congleton 2nd XV
Aimee Procter-Leese - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 610462
Didsbury Toc H 3rd XV
Robert Jones - 3rd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07375 899727
Arthur Crabtree - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07979 777532
Eccles RFC 4th XV
Don Edmondson - Fixture Sec & Main Contact. Contact
Mobile: 07821 683516
Heaton Moor 2nd XV
John Jeskins - Fixture Sec. Contact
Phone: 01614 364807
Adam Sherrard - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07717 015456
Leigh 3rd XV
Craig Norcross - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07919 694928
Ryan Conradie - Main Contact & Fixtures Contact
Mobile: 07840 723528
Manchester Hawks
Ian Whitworth - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07802 799220
Tim Harper - 3rd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07557 472556
Marple 2nd XV
Cam Hughes - Captain 
Mobile: 07495358248
Neil Hawkley - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 01614 941582
Village Spartans
Alessandra Lewis - Main Contact/ Fixtures Contact
Mobile: 07715 997641
Simon Gammon - 1st XV Captain Contact
Mobile: 07880 493633
David Fox - 2nd XV Captain 
Mobile: 07736 835507
Wythenshawe
Dave Birchenall - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07871 777959