Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


NOWIRUL Baines Plumbing Division 1 - 2024/2025

Competition Secretary: Fred Swarbrick

Sponsored by: Baines Plumbing & Heating
Baines Plumbing & Heating
Saturday, 7 September 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
EaglevSale FC Vikings
Kendal 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Anselmians 2nd XVvEagle
Eccles 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2024
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 2nd XV
EaglevAldwinians 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 September 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvEagle
Sandbach 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2024
EaglevVale of Lune 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 12 October 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vAnselmians 2nd XV
EaglevFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Sale FC VikingsvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 19 October 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Anselmians 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvEagle
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 26 October 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vKendal 2nd XV
EaglevEccles 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvAnselmians 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vEagle
Kendal 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 16 November 2024
Eccles 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvKendal 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 23 November 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vSale FC Vikings
Kendal 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvEagle
Saturday, 30 November 2024
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
EaglevSandbach 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvStockport 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2024
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vEccles 2nd XV
EaglevAnselmians 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvAldwinians 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvEagle
Anselmians 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Sandbach 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 4 January 2025
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvEagle
Saturday, 11 January 2025
Anselmians 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Eccles 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvEagle
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 18 January 2025
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
EaglevKendal 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2025
Anselmians 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Eccles 2nd XVvEagle
Kendal 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 8 February 2025
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
EaglevBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Sale FC VikingsvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 February 2025
Eccles 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 March 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Anselmians 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vStockport 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 8 March 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
EaglevStockport 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Sale FC VikingsvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 15 March 2025
Eccles 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 March 2025
Anselmians 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vAldwinians 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvEagle
Stockport 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 5 April 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Sale FC VikingsvEagle
Sandbach 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Saturday, 26 April 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vSandbach 2nd XV
EaglevPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvEccles 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 September 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
EaglevSale FC Vikings
Kendal 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Anselmians 2nd XVvEagle
Eccles 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2024
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 2nd XV
EaglevAldwinians 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 September 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvEagle
Sandbach 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2024
EaglevVale of Lune 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 12 October 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vAnselmians 2nd XV
EaglevFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Sale FC VikingsvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 19 October 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Anselmians 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvEagle
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 26 October 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vKendal 2nd XV
EaglevEccles 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvAnselmians 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vEagle
Kendal 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 16 November 2024
Eccles 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvKendal 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 23 November 2024
Anselmians 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vSale FC Vikings
Kendal 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvEagle
Saturday, 30 November 2024
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
EaglevSandbach 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvStockport 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2024
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vEccles 2nd XV
EaglevAnselmians 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvAldwinians 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2024
Aldwinians 2nd XVvEagle
Anselmians 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Sandbach 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 4 January 2025
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvEagle
Saturday, 11 January 2025
Anselmians 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Eccles 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvEagle
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 18 January 2025
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
EaglevKendal 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2025
Anselmians 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Eccles 2nd XVvEagle
Kendal 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvAldwinians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 8 February 2025
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
EaglevBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Sale FC VikingsvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 February 2025
Eccles 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 March 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Anselmians 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vStockport 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 8 March 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
EaglevStockport 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Sale FC VikingsvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 15 March 2025
Eccles 2nd XVvSandbach 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 March 2025
Anselmians 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vAldwinians 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XVvEccles 2nd XV
Sandbach 2nd XVvEagle
Stockport 2nd XVvSale FC Vikings
Saturday, 5 April 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvStockport 2nd XV
Eccles 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Sale FC VikingsvEagle
Sandbach 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Saturday, 26 April 2025
Aldwinians 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vSandbach 2nd XV
EaglevPreston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Sale FC VikingsvEccles 2nd XV
Stockport 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Aldwinians 2nd XV
Mike Marrow - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07880 713081
Alan Whalley - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07931 639670
Anselmians 2nd XV
Tony Mcardle - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07808 168976
Dan Jenner - 2nd Xv Manager Contact
Mobile: 07481 618384
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Peter Coles - Manager Contact
Phone: 07716091971
Andrew Eyre - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07817 597132
James Millward - Team Contact Contact
Mobile: 07860822510
Eagle
Ray Fleming - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07726 185973
Daniel Cahill - 1st XV Contact 
Mobile: 07825 874281
Peter Eden - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07939 379732
Eccles 2nd XV
Don Edmondson - Fixture Sec & Main Contact. Contact
Mobile: 07821 683516
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Dominic Mackenzie - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07825 150706
John Rimmer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07860 630624
Dawn Brodie - 2nd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07717502774
Kendal 2nd XV
Chris Hayton - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07779567329
Arthur Perie - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07723 473586
Preston Grasshoppers 3rd XV
Bill Kin - 3rds Contact 
Mobile: 07850 659191
John Powell - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07921 136629
Sale FC Vikings
Tamsin Caine - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07977 570971
Sandbach 2nd XV
Nigel Burrows - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07835 557723
Andrew Bird - Director of Rugby Contact
Mobile: 07966 279168
Joe Cooper - 2nd XV Contact 
Mobile: 07957 947616
Tom King - 2nd XV contact 
Mobile: 07969 065780
Stockport 2nd XV
Andrew Loughlin - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07802 356180
Jon Mcpherson - Assistant Manager 
Mobile: 07533 282842
John Curzon - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07447 928873
Andy Rimmer - Captain 
Mobile: 07936 888854
Vale of Lune 2nd XV
Richard Beveridge - Fixture Sec. Contact
Phone: 0152464039
Mobile: 07901515985
Lee Starkey - 2nd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07850411313
Paul Peters - 2nd XV/3rd XV Coach Contact
Mobile: 07805 385780