Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


NOWIRUL Baines Plumbing Division 1 - 2022/2023

Competition Secretary: Fred Swarbrick

Sponsored by: Baines Plumbing & Heating
Baines Plumbing & Heating
Saturday, 3 September 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 10 September 2022
Glossop 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 17 September 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vKendal 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 24 September 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Kendal 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 October 2022
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vSedgley Park 3rd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 15 October 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vTarleton 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 October 2022
Broughton Park 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Saturday, 29 October 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vMacclesfield 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 November 2022
Broughton Park 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Glossop 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 November 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Kendal 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Saturday, 26 November 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vRochdale 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 3 December 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vWarrington 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 10 December 2022
Broughton Park 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Rochdale 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 17 December 2022
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vAnselmians 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 January 2023
Anselmians 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Warrington 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 January 2023
Broughton Park 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 January 2023
Anselmians 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vBroughton Park 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 January 2023
Broughton Park 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 February 2023
Anselmians 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Saturday, 18 February 2023
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vGlossop 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 4 March 2023
Broughton Park 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 March 2023
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Saturday, 3 September 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 10 September 2022
Glossop 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Saturday, 17 September 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vKendal 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 24 September 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Kendal 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 October 2022
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vSedgley Park 3rd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 15 October 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vTarleton 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Saturday, 22 October 2022
Broughton Park 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Saturday, 29 October 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vMacclesfield 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 November 2022
Broughton Park 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Glossop 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 November 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Kendal 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Saturday, 26 November 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vRochdale 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 3 December 2022
Anselmians 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vWarrington 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Saturday, 10 December 2022
Broughton Park 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Rochdale 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 17 December 2022
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vAnselmians 2nd XV
Broughton Park 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 January 2023
Anselmians 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Warrington 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 January 2023
Broughton Park 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 January 2023
Anselmians 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vBroughton Park 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvVale of Lune 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 January 2023
Broughton Park 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvSedgley Park 3rd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 February 2023
Anselmians 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvRochdale 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Saturday, 18 February 2023
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vGlossop 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Saturday, 4 March 2023
Broughton Park 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Kendal 2nd XVvWarrington 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvBirkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Tarleton 2nd XVvGlossop 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 March 2023
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Glossop 2nd XVvBroughton Park 2nd XV
Rochdale 2nd XVvTarleton 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 3rd XVvKendal 2nd XV
Warrington 2nd XVvAnselmians 2nd XV
Anselmians 2nd XV
Tony Mcardle - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07808 168976
Neil Redfearn - 2nd Xv Manager Contact
Mobile: 07745 590367
Birkenhead Park Wanderers (2nd XV)
Andrew Eyre - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07817 597132
Gareth Jones - Captain 
Mobile: 07801 246049
Broughton Park 2nd XV
Jason Duff - Fixtures & Directors of Rugby Contact
Mobile: 07841 821967
Marcus Eaton - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07717 354940
Firwood Waterloo 2nd XV
Dominic Mackenzie - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07825 150706
John Rimmer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07860 630624
Glossop 2nd XV
Ryan Maltby - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07870 154545
Martin Lindsey - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07538 865040
Cole Johnston - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07763 008858
Kendal 2nd XV
Chris Hayton - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07779567329
Arthur Perie - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07723 473586
Macclesfield 2nd XV
Sam Jones - Captain 
Mobile: 07757081990
Pete Langley - 2nd XV Contact 
Mobile: 07890 557815
Jim Curtis - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07909 901412
John Knight - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 01625 429795
Rochdale 2nd XV
Alex Isherwood - Contact Contact
Mobile: 07508 338143
Kieron Henry - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 329407
Kieron Henry - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07581 329407
Sedgley Park 3rd XV
Adam Lewis - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07843 340999
Graham Smethurst - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07736 565267
Tarleton 2nd XV
Tim Molloy - 2nd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07716 940457
Steve Bradley - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07754 525146
Lee Waddell - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07973 840888
Vale of Lune 2nd XV
Fred Swarbrick - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Fred Swarbrick - 2nd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Warrington 2nd XV
Dominic Hastings - 2nd XV Team Manager Contact
Mobile: 07989 589057
Geoff Perks - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07889 049464