Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


NOWIRUL Bowl - 2021/2022

Competition Secretary: John Powell
This competition currently has no sponsor!

Get in touch if you'd like to sponsor this competition.
Round 1
Saturday, 25 September 2021
1Wallasey1224Oldershaw
2Mossley HillvBye
3MoorevBye
4Newton-le-WillowsvBye
5HelsbyvBye
6Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV4019Winnington Park 2nd XV
7EaglevBye
8Oxton ParkoniansvBye
9Crosby St Mary'svBye
10Port SunlightvBye
11CapenhurstvBye
12St Edward's O.B.vBye
13Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvBye
14Leek 2ndsvBye
15Leigh 3rd XVvBye
16Blackburn 3rd XVvBye
17LostockvBye
18Rochdale 3rd XVvBye
19Sedgley Park 4th XVvBye
20BlackpoolvBye
21Lymm EaglesvBye
22Fylde Vandals (4th XV)Home WalkoverKirkby Lonsdale RUFC Wanderers
23Linley & Kidsgrove 1st XVvBye
24Oswestry 2nd XVvBye
25Ormskirk 2nd XVvBye
26Rossendale 3rd XVvBye
27Wirral 3rd XVvBye
28Northwich 2nd XVvBye
29Sandbach 3rd XVvBye
30PrentonvBye
31Fleetwood 2nd XVvBye
32Heaton Moor 2nd XVvBye
Round 2
Saturday, 9 October 2021
Oldershaw2910Mossley Hill
Helsby227Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV
Eagle1017Oxton Parkonians
Crosby St Mary's1022Port Sunlight
CapenhurstAway WalkoverSt Edward's O.B.
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV2624Leek 2nds
Leigh 3rd XV1514Blackburn 3rd XV
Lostock507Rochdale 3rd XV
Sedgley Park 4th XVAway WalkoverBlackpool
Lymm Eagles4141Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Linley & Kidsgrove 1st XV1017Oswestry 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVHome WalkoverRossendale 3rd XV
Wirral 3rd XV190Northwich 2nd XV
Sandbach 3rd XV127Prenton
Fleetwood 2nd XVHome WalkoverHeaton Moor 2nd XV
Saturday, 23 October 2021
Moore5324Newton-le-Willows
Round 3
Saturday, 6 November 2021
Helsby334Eagle
Port SunlightHome WalkoverSt Edward's O.B.
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV1018Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)Home WalkoverOswestry 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV5015Wirral 3rd XV
Sandbach 3rd XVHome WalkoverFleetwood 2nd XV
Saturday, 27 November 2021
OldershawvMoore
Lostock4417Blackpool
Round 4
Saturday, 5 February 2022
LostockvLeigh 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvSandbach 3rd XV
Round 5
Saturday, 26 February 2022
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
Round 6
Saturday, 7 May 2022
TBCvTBC
Blackburn 3rd XV
Ross Brown - 3rds Contact/Captain Contact
Mobile: 07973 793090
Graham Bancroft - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07814 869430
Blackpool
Chris Parlour - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07917 663309
Stacy Sanderson - Main contact Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07522 631944
Capenhurst
Lee Davies - Captain 
Mobile: 07738 294473
Joseph Chesters - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Crosby St Mary's
Michael Mccarthy - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07756 891566
Mike Thomas - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07889 740020
Eagle
Daniel Cahill - 1st XV Contact 
Mobile: 07825 874281
Ray Fleming - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07776 255095
Peter Eden - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07939 379732
Fleetwood 2nd XV
Kevin Knott - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07722 100743
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Patrick Townsend - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07960 780621
Ben James - Contact Contact
Mobile: 07823 777739
Tony Rawlinson - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07564 372225
Heaton Moor 2nd XV
John Jeskins - Fixture Sec. Contact
Phone: 01614 364807
Martin Shelley - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07884 472149
Helsby
Jed Denham - Main Contact & Vice President Contact
Mobile: 07527 163201
Stanley Garner - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07900 285568
Matty Burns - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07801 480649
Kirkby Lonsdale RUFC Wanderers
- Main Contact 
John Bowden - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07712 106510
Roy Denby - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07796 951013
Leek 2nds
Neil Edge - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07855 394669
Gareth Jones - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07769 828445
Leigh 3rd XV
Karl Lawrinson - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07870 601703
John Porteous - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07717 435079
Craig Norcross - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07919 694928
Linley & Kidsgrove 1st XV
Tim Mcgough - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07736 565055
Lostock
Barry Jubb - Fixtures Contact
Mobile: 07826 068655
Chris Barr - Club Contact Contact
Phone: 01204 574978
Mobile: 07904 280554
William Elliott - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07821 915858
Antony Stokes - Treasurer Contact
Mobile: 07811 950262
Lymm Eagles
John Millachip - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07713 165817
Ollie Brown - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07768 976418
Moore
Neil Fallon - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07837 067838
Mike Woollacott - 1st XV Captain 
Mobile: 07518 782386
Mossley Hill
Pete Barnett - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07976 885318
Dave Guest - 1st XV Captain 
Mobile: 07712 421623
Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV
Robin Websdale - Secretary & Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07977 592215
Ant Cornwell - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07724 605880
Newton-le-Willows
Nigel Mcnamara -  Contact
Mobile: 07984415588
Northwich 2nd XV
Steve Woods - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07854 577848
Matt Purbrick - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07736 390799
Oldershaw
Dave Mcadam - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07885 251105
Sirus Wickham - 1st Xv Contact Contact
Mobile: 07891 700368
Tom Stead - 1st XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07771 727227
Ormskirk 2nd XV
Mark Lang - 2nd XV Captain Contact
Mobile: 07955 291115
Mike Thornley - Director of Rugby Contact
Mobile: 07955 346802
Oswestry 2nd XV
Martin Ord - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07815 127470
Oxton Parkonians
Peter Evans - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07537 975357
Martyn Sharkey - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07835 371877
Joe Coupe - 1st XV Captain 
Mobile: 07585 445660
Port Sunlight
Sean Wharton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07597 876672
Chris Lister - Chairman 
Mobile: 07824 591268
Prenton
Russell Dodd - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07759 233200
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
John Powell - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07921 136629
Jason Shadwell - 4ths Captain Contact
Mobile: 07984 392173
Rochdale 3rd XV
Kieron Henry - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 329407
Kieron Henry - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07581 329407
Aaron Beresford - 3rd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07568 568266
Rossendale 3rd XV
Paul Kilshaw - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07733 315599
Clive Balchin - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07971 051709
Sandbach 3rd XV
Nigel Burrows - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07835 557723
Jake Jackson - 3rds Contact/captain 
Mobile: 07869 552152
Sedgley Park 4th XV
Graham Smethurst - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07736 565267
Tom Harrison - 4ths Contact Contact
Mobile: 07889603531
St Edward's O.B.
Joe Hart - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07752 510004
Tom Nuttall - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07711 679077
Wallasey
Greg Maxwell - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07729 929546
Andrew Mclean - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07853 167387
Rob Welsh - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07817 200121
Winnington Park 2nd XV
Dave Allcock - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07793 248310
Neil Marrs - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 01606 853010
Sean Magee - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07966 741560
Wirral 3rd XV
Graeme Phelan - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07760 287033
Steve Fergusson - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07749 659224
Timothy Hodson-Evans - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07561 885741