Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


NOWIRUL Howell & Co Division 3 West - 2021/2022

Competition Secretary: Andy Thompson

Sponsored by: Howell & Co
Howell & Co
TeamPWDLFA+/- Pts
1Port Sunlight222002973243730104
2Eagle22170566326639793
3Moore22170578933545492
4Oldershaw22141754037017082
5Newton-le-Willows221228384429-4573
6St Edward's O.B.2212010492534-4268
7Wallasey2210111471567-9667
8Prenton228014430585-15555
9Crosby St Mary's227015400580-18053
10Capenhurst227213408692-28453
11Oxton Parkonians224018306806-50036
12Helsby221021231680-44926
13Mossley Hill00000000
Below is a listing of current concedes based upon data from GMS. However it MAY not be correct if a Team or Team(s) has already left the League. To find the complete picture please check here
TeamConcedes
Capenhurst2
Crosby St Mary's2
Helsby3
Newton-le-Willows1
Oxton Parkonians3
Prenton1
St Edward's O.B.3
Saturday, 4 September 2021
Oldershaw297Moore
Oxton Parkonians4119Helsby
Port Sunlight2722Eagle
Prenton577Crosby St Mary's
Wallasey4722Capenhurst
Saturday, 11 September 2021
Crosby St Mary's540St Edward's O.B.
Helsby051Port Sunlight
Moore3922Oxton Parkonians
Newton-le-Willows3419Wallasey
Saturday, 18 September 2021
Oldershaw307Newton-le-Willows
Port Sunlight5620Moore
Prenton460Helsby
St Edward's O.B.128Eagle
Saturday, 25 September 2021
Eagle380Capenhurst
Helsby3445St Edward's O.B.
Moore7312Prenton
Newton-le-Willows4319Oxton Parkonians
Wallasey1224Oldershaw
Saturday, 2 October 2021
Capenhurst2217Helsby
Oxton Parkonians538Oldershaw
Port Sunlight80Newton-le-Willows
St Edward's O.B.1712Moore
Wallasey2417Crosby St Mary's
Saturday, 16 October 2021
Eagle525Crosby St Mary's
Moore5217Capenhurst
Newton-le-WillowsHome WalkoverPrenton
Oldershaw1822Port Sunlight
Oxton Parkonians2731Wallasey
Saturday, 23 October 2021
Crosby St Mary's3412Helsby
Oldershaw336Prenton
Port Sunlight1020Oxton Parkonians
Wallasey710Eagle
Saturday, 30 October 2021
Helsby1947Eagle
Moore615Crosby St Mary's
Newton-le-Willows1918Capenhurst
Oldershaw745St Edward's O.B.
Oxton Parkonians3632Prenton
Port Sunlight4524Wallasey
Saturday, 13 November 2021
Eagle1528Moore
Prenton047Port Sunlight
St Edward's O.B.Away WalkoverOxton Parkonians
WallaseyHome WalkoverHelsby
Saturday, 20 November 2021
Oxton Parkonians2048Capenhurst
Port SunlightHome WalkoverSt Edward's O.B.
Prenton1423Wallasey
Saturday, 27 November 2021
Capenhurst058Port Sunlight
Crosby St Mary's07Oldershaw
EagleHome WalkoverNewton-le-Willows
St Edward's O.B.1729Prenton
Wallasey70Moore
Saturday, 4 December 2021
Newton-le-Willows535Helsby
Oldershaw1431Eagle
Oxton Parkonians75Crosby St Mary's
PrentonHome WalkoverCapenhurst
St Edward's O.B.Away WalkoverWallasey
Saturday, 11 December 2021
Capenhurst1729St Edward's O.B.
Crosby St Mary's849Port Sunlight
EagleHome WalkoverOxton Parkonians
Helsby535Oldershaw
Moore588Newton-le-Willows
Saturday, 8 January 2022
Crosby St Mary's1724Capenhurst
Eagle80St Edward's O.B.
Moore732Port Sunlight
Newton-le-Willows55Oldershaw
Saturday, 15 January 2022
Capenhurst1615Eagle
Oldershaw3410Wallasey
Oxton Parkonians1546Newton-le-Willows
Prenton562Moore
St Edward's O.B.2724Helsby
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Crosby St Mary's3633Wallasey
Helsby1224Capenhurst
Moore4314St Edward's O.B.
Newton-le-Willows2422Port Sunlight
Oldershaw495Oxton Parkonians
Saturday, 29 January 2022
Capenhurst1964Moore
Crosby St Mary's2039Eagle
Newton-le-Willows1914Prenton
Port Sunlight2812Oldershaw
Wallasey6914Oxton Parkonians
Saturday, 5 February 2022
Newton-le-WillowsHome WalkoverCrosby St Mary's
Saturday, 12 February 2022
Eagle800Wallasey
Helsby519Crosby St Mary's
Newton-le-Willows1736St Edward's O.B.
Oxton Parkonians576Port Sunlight
Prenton305Oldershaw
Saturday, 19 February 2022
Capenhurst55Newton-le-Willows
Crosby St Mary's05Moore
Eagle435Helsby
Prenton450Oxton Parkonians
St Edward's O.B.1417Oldershaw
Wallasey1239Port Sunlight
Saturday, 26 February 2022
Capenhurst3221Crosby St Mary's
Helsby1029Prenton
St Edward's O.B.3812Newton-le-Willows
Saturday, 5 March 2022
Moore3722Eagle
OldershawHome WalkoverCapenhurst
Oxton Parkonians3549St Edward's O.B.
Port Sunlight6312Prenton
Wallasey6012Helsby
Saturday, 12 March 2022
Capenhurst3622Oxton Parkonians
Helsby1017Moore
Newton-le-WillowsHome WalkoverCrosby St Mary's
Port Sunlight9910St Edward's O.B.
Wallasey2113Prenton
Saturday, 19 March 2022
Eagle647Prenton
Moore268Helsby
Oldershaw6624Capenhurst
Saturday, 26 March 2022
Eagle557Newton-le-Willows
Moore5815Wallasey
Oldershaw3538Crosby St Mary's
Port Sunlight6812Capenhurst
Prenton1728St Edward's O.B.
Saturday, 2 April 2022
Crosby St Mary's5719Oxton Parkonians
Eagle475Oldershaw
Helsby1247Newton-le-Willows
Prenton3217Capenhurst
Wallasey529St Edward's O.B.
Saturday, 9 April 2022
EagleHome WalkoverOxton Parkonians
Newton-le-Willows1251Moore
OldershawHome WalkoverHelsby
Port Sunlight4419Crosby St Mary's
St Edward's O.B.5722Capenhurst
Saturday, 23 April 2022
Capenhurst3333Wallasey
Crosby St Mary's3110Prenton
Eagle3837Port Sunlight
Helsby2214Oxton Parkonians
Moore6910Oldershaw
Saturday, 30 April 2022
Oxton ParkoniansAway WalkoverMoore
Port SunlightHome WalkoverHelsby
Prenton2029Eagle
St Edward's O.B.657Crosby St Mary's
Wallasey1926Newton-le-Willows
Saturday, 30 April 2022
Oxton ParkoniansAway WalkoverMoore
Port SunlightHome WalkoverHelsby
Prenton2029Eagle
St Edward's O.B.657Crosby St Mary's
Wallasey1926Newton-le-Willows
Saturday, 23 April 2022
Capenhurst3333Wallasey
Crosby St Mary's3110Prenton
Eagle3837Port Sunlight
Helsby2214Oxton Parkonians
Moore6910Oldershaw
Saturday, 9 April 2022
EagleHome WalkoverOxton Parkonians
Newton-le-Willows1251Moore
OldershawHome WalkoverHelsby
Port Sunlight4419Crosby St Mary's
St Edward's O.B.5722Capenhurst
Saturday, 2 April 2022
Crosby St Mary's5719Oxton Parkonians
Eagle475Oldershaw
Helsby1247Newton-le-Willows
Prenton3217Capenhurst
Wallasey529St Edward's O.B.
Saturday, 26 March 2022
Eagle557Newton-le-Willows
Moore5815Wallasey
Oldershaw3538Crosby St Mary's
Port Sunlight6812Capenhurst
Prenton1728St Edward's O.B.
Saturday, 19 March 2022
Eagle647Prenton
Moore268Helsby
Oldershaw6624Capenhurst
Saturday, 12 March 2022
Capenhurst3622Oxton Parkonians
Helsby1017Moore
Newton-le-WillowsHome WalkoverCrosby St Mary's
Port Sunlight9910St Edward's O.B.
Wallasey2113Prenton
Saturday, 5 March 2022
Moore3722Eagle
OldershawHome WalkoverCapenhurst
Oxton Parkonians3549St Edward's O.B.
Port Sunlight6312Prenton
Wallasey6012Helsby
Saturday, 26 February 2022
Capenhurst3221Crosby St Mary's
Helsby1029Prenton
St Edward's O.B.3812Newton-le-Willows
Saturday, 19 February 2022
Capenhurst55Newton-le-Willows
Crosby St Mary's05Moore
Eagle435Helsby
Prenton450Oxton Parkonians
St Edward's O.B.1417Oldershaw
Wallasey1239Port Sunlight
Saturday, 12 February 2022
Eagle800Wallasey
Helsby519Crosby St Mary's
Newton-le-Willows1736St Edward's O.B.
Oxton Parkonians576Port Sunlight
Prenton305Oldershaw
Saturday, 5 February 2022
Newton-le-WillowsHome WalkoverCrosby St Mary's
Saturday, 29 January 2022
Capenhurst1964Moore
Crosby St Mary's2039Eagle
Newton-le-Willows1914Prenton
Port Sunlight2812Oldershaw
Wallasey6914Oxton Parkonians
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Crosby St Mary's3633Wallasey
Helsby1224Capenhurst
Moore4314St Edward's O.B.
Newton-le-Willows2422Port Sunlight
Oldershaw495Oxton Parkonians
Saturday, 15 January 2022
Capenhurst1615Eagle
Oldershaw3410Wallasey
Oxton Parkonians1546Newton-le-Willows
Prenton562Moore
St Edward's O.B.2724Helsby
Saturday, 8 January 2022
Crosby St Mary's1724Capenhurst
Eagle80St Edward's O.B.
Moore732Port Sunlight
Newton-le-Willows55Oldershaw
Saturday, 11 December 2021
Capenhurst1729St Edward's O.B.
Crosby St Mary's849Port Sunlight
EagleHome WalkoverOxton Parkonians
Helsby535Oldershaw
Moore588Newton-le-Willows
Saturday, 4 December 2021
Newton-le-Willows535Helsby
Oldershaw1431Eagle
Oxton Parkonians75Crosby St Mary's
PrentonHome WalkoverCapenhurst
St Edward's O.B.Away WalkoverWallasey
Saturday, 27 November 2021
Capenhurst058Port Sunlight
Crosby St Mary's07Oldershaw
EagleHome WalkoverNewton-le-Willows
St Edward's O.B.1729Prenton
Wallasey70Moore
Saturday, 20 November 2021
Oxton Parkonians2048Capenhurst
Port SunlightHome WalkoverSt Edward's O.B.
Prenton1423Wallasey
Saturday, 13 November 2021
Eagle1528Moore
Prenton047Port Sunlight
St Edward's O.B.Away WalkoverOxton Parkonians
WallaseyHome WalkoverHelsby
Saturday, 30 October 2021
Helsby1947Eagle
Moore615Crosby St Mary's
Newton-le-Willows1918Capenhurst
Oldershaw745St Edward's O.B.
Oxton Parkonians3632Prenton
Port Sunlight4524Wallasey
Saturday, 23 October 2021
Crosby St Mary's3412Helsby
Oldershaw336Prenton
Port Sunlight1020Oxton Parkonians
Wallasey710Eagle
Saturday, 16 October 2021
Eagle525Crosby St Mary's
Moore5217Capenhurst
Newton-le-WillowsHome WalkoverPrenton
Oldershaw1822Port Sunlight
Oxton Parkonians2731Wallasey
Saturday, 2 October 2021
Capenhurst2217Helsby
Oxton Parkonians538Oldershaw
Port Sunlight80Newton-le-Willows
St Edward's O.B.1712Moore
Wallasey2417Crosby St Mary's
Saturday, 25 September 2021
Eagle380Capenhurst
Helsby3445St Edward's O.B.
Moore7312Prenton
Newton-le-Willows4319Oxton Parkonians
Wallasey1224Oldershaw
Saturday, 18 September 2021
Oldershaw307Newton-le-Willows
Port Sunlight5620Moore
Prenton460Helsby
St Edward's O.B.128Eagle
Saturday, 11 September 2021
Crosby St Mary's540St Edward's O.B.
Helsby051Port Sunlight
Moore3922Oxton Parkonians
Newton-le-Willows3419Wallasey
Saturday, 4 September 2021
Oldershaw297Moore
Oxton Parkonians4119Helsby
Port Sunlight2722Eagle
Prenton577Crosby St Mary's
Wallasey4722Capenhurst