Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


Robinsons Brewery PLATE - 2019/2020

Competition Secretary: John Powell

Sponsored by: Robinsons Brewery
Robinsons Brewery
Round 1
Saturday, 28 September 2019
1Manchester HawksvBye
2Broughton Park 3rd XVvBye
3Rochdale 3rd XVvBye
4Broughton 2nd XVvBye
5Newcastle (Staffs) 3rd XVHome WalkoverNorth Manchester 2nd XV
6Bury 2nd XVvBye
7Aldwinians 4th XVvBye
8Trafford MV 3rd XVvBye
9Altrincham Kersal 3rd XVvBye
10Oldham 3rd XVvBye
12Aldwinians 3rd XVvBye
13Preston Grasshoppers 5th XVvBye
14Kirkby Lonsdale RUFC WanderersvBye
15Bury 3rd XVvBye
16Orrell St JamesvBye
17Colne & Nelson 2nd XVvBye
18Burnley 2nd XVvBye
19Aspull 3rd XVvBye
21Southport 3rd XVvBye
22Bolton 3rd XVvBye
23Linley & Kidsgrove 2nd XVvBye
24Helsby 2nd XVvBye
26Merseyside PolicevBye
27Moore 2nd XVvBye
28Port Sunlight 2nd XV2019Oxton Parkonians 2nd XV
29Wirral 4th XVvBye
30Birkenhead Park 4th XV4519Winnington Park 3rd XV
31Oldershaw 2nd XVvBye
32Anselmians 3rd XVvBye
Saturday, 26 October 2019
11Orrell 3rd XVHome WalkoverFleetwood 3rd XV
25Mossley Hill 2nd XV2427Prenton 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
20Garstang Blues (2nd XV)3612Sedgley Park 4th XV
Round 2
Saturday, 26 October 2019
Manchester HawksAway WalkoverBroughton Park 3rd XV
Rochdale 3rd XV567Broughton 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 5th XV040Kirkby Lonsdale RUFC Wanderers
Bury 3rd XVHome WalkoverOrrell St James
Linley & Kidsgrove 2nd XVHome WalkoverHelsby 2nd XV
Moore 2nd XVHome WalkoverPort Sunlight 2nd XV
Saturday, 2 November 2019
Prenton 2nd XVHome WalkoverMerseyside Police
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Newcastle (Staffs) 3rd XV1436Bury 2nd XV
Aldwinians 4th XVAway WalkoverTrafford MV 3rd XV
Altrincham Kersal 3rd XV365Oldham 3rd XV
Southport 3rd XV2417Bolton 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Orrell 3rd XVvAldwinians 3rd XV
Colne & Nelson 2nd XVvBurnley 2nd XV
Aspull 3rd XVvGarstang Blues (2nd XV)
Wirral 4th XVvBirkenhead Park 4th XV
Oldershaw 2nd XVvAnselmians 3rd XV
Round 3
Saturday, 25 January 2020
Broughton Park 3rd XVvRochdale 3rd XV
Bury 2nd XVvTrafford MV 3rd XV
Altrincham Kersal 3rd XVvTBC
Kirkby Lonsdale RUFC WanderersvBury 3rd XV
TBCvTBC
Southport 3rd XVvLinley & Kidsgrove 2nd XV
Prenton 2nd XVvMoore 2nd XV
TBCvTBC
Round 4
Saturday, 22 February 2020
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
Round 5
Saturday, 4 April 2020
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
Round 6
Saturday, 2 May 2020
TBCvTBC