Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


INDEPENDENT E-NRG Division 4 West - 2019/2020

Competition Secretary: Craig Hine

Sponsored by: Independent E-nrg
Independent E-nrg
TeamPWDLFA+/- LB Pts
1Christleton000000000
2Congleton 2nd XV000000000
3Eagle000000000
4Ellesmere Port 2nd XV000000000
5Firwood Waterloo 3rd XV000000000
6Hoylake 2nd XV000000000
7Liverpool St Helens 3rd XV000000000
8Northwich 3rd XV000000000
9Oldershaw000000000
10Oswestry 2nd XV000000000
11Prenton000000000
12Wallasey000000000
13West Park (St Helens) 3rd XV000000000
14Widnes 3rd XV000000000
Saturday, 7 September 2019
ChristletonvHoylake 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvEagle
OldershawvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
WallaseyvPrenton
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2019
EaglevChristleton
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvWallasey
Oswestry 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
PrentonvOldershaw
Widnes 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2019
ChristletonvOswestry 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvPrenton
Northwich 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
OldershawvHoylake 2nd XV
WallaseyvEagle
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 September 2019
EaglevOldershaw
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvChristleton
Oswestry 2nd XVvWallasey
PrentonvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
ChristletonvWidnes 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvPrenton
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvEagle
OldershawvOswestry 2nd XV
WallaseyvNorthwich 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
ChristletonvWallasey
EaglevWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvOldershaw
Oswestry 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
PrentonvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvEagle
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvPrenton
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
OldershawvChristleton
WallaseyvWidnes 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
ChristletonvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
EaglevFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
WallaseyvOldershaw
Widnes 3rd XVvPrenton
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvEagle
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvWallasey
OldershawvWidnes 3rd XV
PrentonvHoylake 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvChristleton
Saturday, 23 November 2019
ChristletonvCongleton 2nd XV
EaglevPrenton
Northwich 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
OldershawvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
WallaseyvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvWallasey
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvChristleton
Hoylake 2nd XVvEagle
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
PrentonvOswestry 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvOldershaw
Saturday, 7 December 2019
ChristletonvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvPrenton
OldershawvCongleton 2nd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
WallaseyvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvEagle
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
EaglevOswestry 2nd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvWallasey
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvOldershaw
Hoylake 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
PrentonvChristleton
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
ChristletonvEagle
Congleton 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
OldershawvPrenton
WallaseyvHoylake 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Saturday, 11 January 2020
EaglevWallasey
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvOldershaw
Oswestry 2nd XVvChristleton
PrentonvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Saturday, 18 January 2020
ChristletonvNorthwich 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
OldershawvEagle
WallaseyvOswestry 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvPrenton
Saturday, 1 February 2020
EaglevLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvWallasey
Oswestry 2nd XVvOldershaw
PrentonvCongleton 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvChristleton
Saturday, 8 February 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvPrenton
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
OldershawvNorthwich 3rd XV
WallaseyvChristleton
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvEagle
Saturday, 15 February 2020
ChristletonvOldershaw
EaglevCongleton 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
PrentonvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvWallasey
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvEagle
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvChristleton
OldershawvWallasey
PrentonvWidnes 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 March 2020
ChristletonvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
EaglevEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvPrenton
Northwich 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
WallaseyvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvOldershaw
Saturday, 14 March 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvChristleton
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvOldershaw
PrentonvEagle
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvWallasey
Saturday, 21 March 2020
ChristletonvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
EaglevHoylake 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
OldershawvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvPrenton
WallaseyvCongleton 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvOldershaw
EaglevWidnes 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvChristleton
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvWallasey
Hoylake 2nd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
PrentonvNorthwich 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Saturday, 18 April 2020
ChristletonvPrenton
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
OldershawvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvEagle
WallaseyvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Saturday, 25 April 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
EaglevNorthwich 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvOldershaw
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvChristleton
PrentonvWallasey
Widnes 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 September 2019
ChristletonvHoylake 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvEagle
OldershawvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
WallaseyvPrenton
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2019
EaglevChristleton
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvWallasey
Oswestry 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
PrentonvOldershaw
Widnes 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2019
ChristletonvOswestry 2nd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvPrenton
Northwich 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
OldershawvHoylake 2nd XV
WallaseyvEagle
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 September 2019
EaglevOldershaw
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvChristleton
Oswestry 2nd XVvWallasey
PrentonvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
ChristletonvWidnes 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvPrenton
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvEagle
OldershawvOswestry 2nd XV
WallaseyvNorthwich 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
ChristletonvWallasey
EaglevWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvOldershaw
Oswestry 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
PrentonvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvEagle
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvPrenton
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
OldershawvChristleton
WallaseyvWidnes 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
ChristletonvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
EaglevFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
WallaseyvOldershaw
Widnes 3rd XVvPrenton
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvEagle
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvWallasey
OldershawvWidnes 3rd XV
PrentonvHoylake 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvChristleton
Saturday, 23 November 2019
ChristletonvCongleton 2nd XV
EaglevPrenton
Northwich 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
OldershawvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
WallaseyvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvWallasey
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvChristleton
Hoylake 2nd XVvEagle
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
PrentonvOswestry 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvOldershaw
Saturday, 7 December 2019
ChristletonvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvPrenton
OldershawvCongleton 2nd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
WallaseyvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvEagle
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Congleton 2nd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
EaglevOswestry 2nd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvWallasey
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvOldershaw
Hoylake 2nd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
PrentonvChristleton
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
ChristletonvEagle
Congleton 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
OldershawvPrenton
WallaseyvHoylake 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Saturday, 11 January 2020
EaglevWallasey
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvOldershaw
Oswestry 2nd XVvChristleton
PrentonvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Saturday, 18 January 2020
ChristletonvNorthwich 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
OldershawvEagle
WallaseyvOswestry 2nd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvPrenton
Saturday, 1 February 2020
EaglevLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvWallasey
Oswestry 2nd XVvOldershaw
PrentonvCongleton 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvChristleton
Saturday, 8 February 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvPrenton
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
OldershawvNorthwich 3rd XV
WallaseyvChristleton
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvEagle
Saturday, 15 February 2020
ChristletonvOldershaw
EaglevCongleton 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
PrentonvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvWallasey
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvEagle
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvChristleton
OldershawvWallasey
PrentonvWidnes 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 March 2020
ChristletonvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
EaglevEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvPrenton
Northwich 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
WallaseyvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvOldershaw
Saturday, 14 March 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvChristleton
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvNorthwich 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvWidnes 3rd XV
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvOldershaw
PrentonvEagle
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvWallasey
Saturday, 21 March 2020
ChristletonvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
EaglevHoylake 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
OldershawvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvPrenton
WallaseyvCongleton 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvOldershaw
EaglevWidnes 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvChristleton
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvWallasey
Hoylake 2nd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
PrentonvNorthwich 3rd XV
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Saturday, 18 April 2020
ChristletonvPrenton
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvCongleton 2nd XV
Northwich 3rd XVvHoylake 2nd XV
OldershawvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Oswestry 2nd XVvEagle
WallaseyvEllesmere Port 2nd XV
Widnes 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Saturday, 25 April 2020
Congleton 2nd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
EaglevNorthwich 3rd XV
Ellesmere Port 2nd XVvOldershaw
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XVvLiverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Hoylake 2nd XVvChristleton
PrentonvWallasey
Widnes 3rd XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Christleton
Lloyd Stradling - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 077 47797984
Josh Roberts - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07530 310643
Will Thompson - 1st XV Contact Contact
Congleton 2nd XV
Aimee Procter-Leese - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 610462
Eagle
Steve Yates - 1st XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07540 321923
Ray Fleming - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07776 255095
Peter Eden - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07939 379732
Ellesmere Port 2nd XV
Richard Pleavin - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07852 332621
John Roberts - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 0795 1834475
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Dominic Mackenzie - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07825 150706
John Rimmer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07860 630624
Andrew Swain - 3rd XV Captain 
Mobile: 07787 227162
Hoylake 2nd XV
Sion O'hare - Head Coach Contact
Mobile: 07759 628141
Tom Selby_Milic - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07729 885454
Susan Kurton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07742 665846
Phil Jones - 2nds Captain Contact
Mobile: 07840 252253
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Ron Hall - Fixture Sec. Contact
Phone: 01517 223588
Carl Prescott - Vice Captain Contact
Mobile: 07921 075029
Oldershaw
Dave Mcadam - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07885 251105
Sirus Wickham - 1st Xv Contact Contact
Mobile: 07891 700368
Tom Stead - 1st XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07771 727227
Oswestry 2nd XV
Martin Ord - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07815 127470
Prenton
Russell Dodd - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07759 233200
Wallasey
Greg Maxwell - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07729 929546
Andrew Mclean - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07853 167387
Rob Welsh - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07817 200121
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Nick Kelly - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07760 996276
George Baldry - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07929 643078
Widnes 3rd XV
Derek Dyer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07713 260466